2019 Contributors / 参加NPO・NGO団体

Partners / 協賛者

  • Kobe Kaisei Elementary, Junior and Senior High School / 神戸海星女子学院小学校・中学校・高等学校
  • St. Michael’s International School 聖ミカエル国際学校
  • Kobe Shoin Women’s University 神戸松蔭女子学院大学
  • Kobe Ryukoku High School 神戸壟谷高等学校
  • Marist International School
  • Canadian Academy CA
  • Kobe Chuka Dobun (Chinese) School 神戸中華同文学校
  • Otemae Daigaku 大手前大学
  • Konan University and Konan Cube 甲南大学& 湖南キューブ
  • Kobe Mariners’ Centre 神戸マリナーズセンター
  • Kobe Gakuin University 神戸学院大学
  • Kobe Girl Scouts 神戸ガールスカウト
  • ASCOT International School Japan
  • The Kobe Club 神戸クラブ
  • Tabi-Tomo Jr. Club 旅友 Jr. クラブ
  • Hyogo International Youth 兵庫国際ユース
  • Kobe City Youth Hall 神戸市ユースホール
  • Kobe International Centre for Cooperation and Communication 神戸国際協力文流センター
  • Hyogo International Association (HIA) 兵庫県国際交流協会

Sponsors スポンサー

  • Kobe Portopia Hotel 神戸ポートピアホテル
  • Seishin Oriental Hotel 西神オリエンタルホテル
  • The Westin Awaji Island Resort and Conference Center
  • Harbor Tavern British Pub, Kobe ハーバータヴェルン 神戸
  • Kobe City Museum
  • Concerto コンチェルト
  • Kobe Maritime Museum
  • Kobe Port Tower
  • Hyogo Prefectural Museum of Art
  • Yokou Tandori Museum of Contemporary Art
  • Art Yama Kakuya Oishi Museum
  • Estate Wines エステートウインス
  • The Kobe Club 神戸クラブ
  • Wabi Sabi
  • Hyogo Prefectural Flower Ceneter
  • Wakayama Riran
  • Gaylords Indian Restaurant, Sannomiya
  • Himalayan Java Indian Restaurant
  • Shankar Sannomiya Indian Restaurant
  • Vivo Italian Restaurant, Sannomiya
  • Indian Restaurant SURYA
  • Kobe Grocers
  • IZNT
  • Ganesh Mahal Nepali/Indian Restaurant, Sannomiya
  • Ganesh Ghar Mahal Indian Restaurant, Suma
  • Rokko Wafflehuis
  • Tombo Chaya
  • Ashiya Takezono Tajima Beef and Hotel
  • Kobe Kitano Museum
  • Hyogo Rose Garden
  • englishbooks.jp
  • Oxford University Press
  • Foreign Buyers Club エフビーシー
  • Rapahael
  • A.G. Japan Ltd.
  • Alan Gibson
  • Rani Chainini
  • Sue Herbert
  • Suzanne Temple
  • Misaki Wilson
  • Barbara Suita
  • Cristina Tat
  • Toyonaka International Friendship Association 国際交流の会豊中市
  • Family and Friends’ Project ファミリー・アンド・フレンズプロジェクト
  • Peace and Nature ピースアンドネイチャー

Participating NPOs/NGOs / 参加NPO・NGO団体 (アルファベット順

  • NGO Bokk Jambaar / ボック・ジャンバール
  • Brahma Kumaris ブラーマクマリス
  • Japan Canada Society / 日本カナダ会
  • Kaisei School Magoso School Project / 海星マゴソ学校プロジェクト
  • Kobe Shoin Japan-Cambodia Project / 神戸松蔭日本・カンボジアプロジェクト
  • Nakafuji Kai 日本動物福祉協会 中藤会
  • Nepalese Family & Friends Project / NPO法人ファミリー・アンド・フレンズプロジェクト
  • NGO Future Code / NGOフューチャーコード
  • Peace and Nature / NPO法人ピースアンドネイチャー
  • Kobe Shinseijuku 神戸申せい
  • Student Organisation Infinite Connection学生団体インフィニティコネクション
  • AMDA Kobe Women’s University Club アムダ神戸女子大学クラブ
  • Kansai St Andrew’s Society 関西セントアンドリューズソサエティ
  • TIFA Toyonaka International Friendship Association NPO国際交流の会豊中市
  • George Washington Society of Kansai ジョージワシントンソサエティー関西
  • Gochiso ゴチソー

Entertainers エンターテイナー

• Aftab Belly Dancers     • Amanecer Peruvian Band

•  Julia Igue with Liberty Ballet

• Brent Byrne     • Kazuya Tango   •  Steve Muller     •  Rika Osaka

• Wadaiko Group: Nagatanomiya Jinmudaiko Kenkyukai

• Wan Sensei and the Chinese School Lion Dancers

•  Jane Stackhouse and St. Michael’s International School Choir

•  Kaisei Junior and Senior High School String Group led by Yamaguchi Sensei

•  Kobe Seibukan Aikido Dojo

• The Lindy Hop dancers

• Natsumi Tsujimoto      • Meguri Okayama

Volunteers ボランティア ( アルファベット順)

• Rie Adachi    •  Masatoki Adachi     • Yuriko Aoyama

• Miyuki Billups     • Randy Bollig      • Hannah Breslau

• Estella Dean   • Tomoko Endo     • Cyd Forster

•  Eva Forster     • Yoshiko Fujiki    • Hideko Fukuda     • Keiko Fujita

•  Chikako Fujiwara     • Hisami Fusayasu        • Michael Greisamer

• Nick Green   • Nicholas Halewood   • Clare Halliday

• Chikako Hamamura      • Sachiko Hida    • Michiko Higuchi

• Kenko Ih       •  Shunsuke Ikeuchi

• Fukiko Inoue     • Daisuke Isayama     • Akari Itadaki

• Nobuko Iwasaki   • Kazuko Izawa    • Atsuko Izutsu

• Suparat Jungsuwadee     •  Emily Kaji     • Toshiro Kamei

• Ai Kobayashi        • Lisa Komatsubara     • Kobe Girl Scouts

• Urs Krebs        •  Wendy Kwok     • Yasuhike Kyou     • Frank Lin

• Michael Lin       • Kim Machholz     • Peter Mallett

•  Shiori Matsumoto     •  Darrick Mosser     • Steve Mueller

• Ms. Nakamura     • Sarah Nishimoto     • Yuta Nishimoto

• Hironari Nishioka     •  Mickey Oba     • Lauralee Okamoto

• Natsuko Otsuno         • Rebecca Price

• James Ranni    •  Mio Ranni     • GangHoon Seo

• Sachiko Sakamoto       • Midori Sawairi

• Machiko Shimamoto     • Frances Shiobara   • Mizuki Shiohara

• Nicholas Smith     • Nobuko Suketomo        Yuri Takakura

• Atsuko Takanishi        • Tony Torbert     •  Hideo Uratani

•  Yasuko Uratani    •  Josh Wilson     • Emiko Wong

• Jay Wong   • Shuhei Yamagishi

and many more, including many student volunteers.