2017 Contributors / 参加NPO・NGO団体

Partners / 協賛者

  • Kobe Kaisei Elementary, Junior and Senior High School / 神戸海星女子学院小学校・中学校・高等学校
  • Kobe International Centre for Cooperation and Communication 神戸国際協力文流センター
  • St. Michael’s International School 聖ミカエル国際学校
  • Kobe Shoin Women’s University 神戸松蔭女子学院大学
  • Marist Brothers International School マリストブラザーズ国際学校
  • Kobe Ryukoku High School 神戸壟谷高等学校
  • Konan University Cube 甲南大学CUBE
  • Konan Women’s University 甲南女子学院大学
  • Canadian Academy International Schoolカナディアンアカデミー国際学校
  • Kobe Mariners’ Centre 神戸マリナーズセンター
  • Hyogo International Association (HIA) 兵庫県国際交流協会
  • Kobe Gakuin University 神戸学院大学
  • Kobe College 神戸カレッジ
  • The Kobe Indian Club 神戸インディアンクラブ
  • Kobe Girl Scouts 神戸ガールスカウト
  • The Kobe Club
  • Kobe Yamate Junior High School
  • Kobe Colombia Cram School  神戸コロンビア予備校
  • Edwin Knight & KLUG

Sponsors スポンサー

  • Kobe Portopia Hotel 神戸ポートピアホテル
  • Kobe Hotel Okura 神戸
  • Kobe Bay Sheraton Hotel
  • Pearl International
  • Estate Wines エステートウインス
  • Foreign Buyers Club エフビーシー
  • Kobe Luminous 2
  • Concerto
  • House of Keshi
  • Hobgoblin British Pub, Kobe ホブゴブリン神戸
  • The Kobe Club 神戸クラブ
  • Kobe City Museum
  • Kobe Maritime Museum
  • Kobe Port Tower
  • englishbooks.jp
  • Oxford University Press
  • Tony Romas, Kobe Harborland
  • Blooming
  • Vivo Italian Restaurant, Sannomiya
  • Donnaloia Restaurant Cucina Italiana, Sannomiya
  • Satoru Hamada
  • Fugetsudo
  • Alan Gibson
  • Kunie Matsumoto
  • Kanda Medicine
  • Rani Chainini
  • Sue Herbert
  • Keiko Fujita
  • Kobe Hanshin Lions Club
  • Peace and Nature
  • Jupiter International Corporation
  • Kobe Grocers
  • Rokko Beer Diner
  • The Rock Australian Bar
  • Gaylords Indian Restaurant, Sannomiya
  • Ganesh Himal
  • Alok Motomachi Gaure Laxman Indian Restaurant
  • Himalayan Java Indian Restaurant
  • Puja Rokkomichi Napali Restaurant
  • Shankar Sannomiya Indian Restaurant
  • Shiba Shakti Indian Restaurant
  • Sarangi Indian Restaurant, Motomachi
  • Parijaat Nepali Restaurant
  • Tabla Foods KK
  • Turmeric Nepali Restaurant, Koshien-guchi
  • Meera Indian Restaurant, Umeda
  • Indra Mahal Nepali/Indian Restaurant, Rokko
  • Pars Cuisine Pursian Restaurant
  • Spain Bar Ujiya
  • Sakliev Turkish Restaurant
  • Namaste Ganesh Mahal Nepali/Indian Restaurant
  • Tombo Chaya
  • Ashiya Brooklyn Cafe
  • Sunflower Bar

Participating NPOs/NGOs / 参加NPO・NGO団体 (アルファベット順

  • NGO Bokk Jambaar / ボック・ジャンバール
  • Asia Women’s Empowerment Program  / アシア女性自立プロジェックト
  • Brahma Kumaris
  • Japan Canada Society / 日本カナダ会
  • Kaisei School Magoso School Project / 海星マゴソ学校プロジェクト
  • TELL
  • Kobe Shoin Japan-Cambodia Project / 神戸松蔭日本・カンボジアプロジェクト
  • Nakafuji Kai 日本動物福祉協会 中藤会
  • CARE
  • Nepalese Family & Friends Project / NPO法人ファミリー・アンド・フレンズプロジェクト
  • Kobe Foreigners’ Friendship Center (NPO)
  • NGO Future Code / NGOフューチャーコード
  • Peace and Nature / NPO法人ピースアンドネイチャー
  • Toyonaka International Friendship Association / 国際交流の会とよなか
  • fykyしほ
  • Kobe Shinseijuku 神戸申せい

Entertainers エンターテイナー

• Maya Yako • Maya Natsuoka • Fumi Hirai

• Natsumi Tsujimoto • Meguri Okayama   • Belly Dancers

• Brent Byrne         • Michael Beard   • Amanecer Peruvian Band

• Hiromi Hanano •        • Miguel Ponce

• Ai Nagano • Utahito Yamada • Yuki Tanaka

• Kou Kimora • Fumi Nishida   • Kazuya Tango

• Wan Sensei and the Chinese School Lion Dancers

• Seibukan Aikido Dojo members

• Mark Smith & his acroyoga group

• Peter Ho and St. Michael’s International School Choir

• Iwatani Sensei and Kaisei School Chorus Group

Volunteers ボランティア ( アルファベット順)

• Rie Adachi • Yuriko Aoyama           • Randy Bollig  • James Crocker  •

• Neil Cowie • Anggie Cynthia   • Estella Dean • Yuko Egami

• Cyd Forster  •    •

• Paul Freeborn            •

• Alan Gibson   • Louisa Green • Albert   • Hamamura

• Dan Hart • Sue Herbert        • Sachiko Hida • Arthur Huber

• Kazuya Iguchi • Miki Iguchi          • Kenko Ih

• Atsuko Izutsu  • Marianne Jorgensen

• Toshiro Kamei       • Katsuhiisa Kanda   • Naoko Kimura

• Haruka Kinoshita     • Edwin Knight • Ai Kobayashi

• Kobe Girl Scouts       •   Urs Krebs

• Adrian Lis • Kim Machholz         • Heather Mallet

• Peter Mallett            • Steve Mueller

• Masami Mukai           • Makiko Nishimura   • Hironari Nishioka

• Midori Nishizawa • Lalita Pathela

• James Ranni              • Keiko Sakui • Raj Shah  • Lisa Scherer

• Frances, & Tomoki Shiobara • Surakshya Sigdel

• Kyoko Sugimoto       • Satono Suzuki • Atsuko Takanishi

• Masami Tokunaga   • Paul Tolhurst •

• Josh, Junko & Misaki Wilson  • Emico Wong

• Masako Yamamoto • Makoto Yasufuku  • Mayuko Zota

and many more, including many student volunteers.